DIGITAL VIDEO          

    DTR-1000:   Multi-Channel 3G/HD/SD/ASI + Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Link.

              Transports up to 16 independent 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI or ASI signal rates
                 plus a 1000/100/10Mb/s Ethernet signal on a single fibre.
              Path lengths up to 26 dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              DTR-1000 available as either 16 Tx; 16 Rx; 12 Tx + 4 Rx; 12 Rx + 4 Tx;
                 8 Tx + 8 Rx; 8 Rx + 8 Tx; 8 Tx; 8 Rx; 4 Tx + 4 Rx; or 4 Rx + 4 Tx models.
              Secondary DC supply inputs for power supply redundancy.
              Web Browser monitoring and control.

Brochure

User Manual

    DTR-4630:   3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Transceiver.

              Transports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI or ASI signal rates.
              Single or bi-directional operation possible with independent transmit and receive
                 functions on the one card.
              Path lengths up to 30 dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              LED indicators and external alarm contacts.
              Fibre, video and alarm connections at rear.
              Remote monitoring via SNMP.
              Optional on-board WDM optical combiner for use on a single common fibre.

Brochure

User Manual

    DDT-4630 & DDR-4630:   3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Link.

              Transports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI or ASI signal rates.
              Path lengths up to 30 dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              LED indicators and external alarm contacts.
              Fibre, video and alarm connections at rear.
              Automatic changeover switching of input for signal redundancy on Tx.
              Remote monitoring via SNMP.

Brochure

User Manual

    DDT-4632 & DDR-4632:   Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Link.

              2 independent fibre links.
              Transports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI or ASI signal rates.
              Path lengths up to 30 dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              LED indicators and external alarm contacts.
              Transmitter (Tx) and receiver (Rx) can be used separately with 2 independent
                 single channel fibre Rx and Tx cards.
              Remote monitoring via SNMP.
              Optional on-board WDM optical combiner for use on a single common fibre.

Brochure

User Manual

    DDT-4624 & DDR-4624:   Quad 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Link.

              4 independent fibre links.
              Transports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI & ASI signals.
              Hot pluggable fibre connections.
              Various independent wavelength options available for use with a CWDM system.
              Transmitter (Tx) and receiver (Rx) can be used separately with 4 independent
                 single channel fibre Rx and Tx cards.

Brochure

User Manual

    DDT-4634 & DDR-4634:   Quad 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Link.

              4 independent fibre links.
              Transports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI & ASI signals.
              Path lengths up to 30 dB optical path loss using 9/125?m single mode fibre.
              LED indicators and external alarm contacts.
              Transmitter (Tx) and receiver (Rx) can be used separately with 4 independent
                 single channel fibre Rx and Tx cards.
              Remote monitoring via SNMP.
              Optional on-board CWDM optical combiner for use on a single common fibre.

Brochure

User Manual

    DDT-4691 & DDR-4691:   ASI / SDI 8 Channel MUX Fibre Link.

              270 Mb/s type signals, such as ASI and SDI, capability.
              Automatic cable equalisation for up to 300m on each input.
              Optical path loss > 27dB.
              External urgent and non-urgent alarms for system monitoring.
              SNMP monitoring module built in.

Brochure

User Manual


ETHERNET       

    DTR-1000:   Multi-Channel 3G/HD/SD/ASI + Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Link.

              Transports up to 16 independent 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI or ASI signal rates
                 plus a 1000/100/10Mb/s Ethernet signal on a single fibre.
              Path lengths up to 26 dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              DTR-1000 available as either 16 Tx; 16 Rx; 12 Tx + 4 Rx; 12 Rx + 4 Tx;
                 8 Tx + 8 Rx; 8 Rx + 8 Tx; 8 Tx; 8 Rx; 4 Tx + 4 Rx; or 4 Rx + 4 Tx models.
              Secondary DC supply inputs for power supply redundancy.
              Web Browser monitoring and control.

Brochure

User Manual

    EOT-4581:   Ethernet to Optical Fibre Transceiver.

              Suitable for 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet.
              Standard RJ-45 CAT-5 Ethernet connection.
              Supports Jumbo frames.
              1000 Base-X optical interface.
              Path lengths up to 30dB optical path loss using 9/125µm single mode fibre.
              Optional on-board WDM optical combiner for use on a single common fibre.
              SNMP software monitoring.

Brochure

User Manual


CWDM       

    OFM-4216:   16 Channel CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer/Demultiplexer.

              Sixteen set CWDM optical wavelength inputs and outputs.
              Uni-directional or bi-directional operation.
              Low insertion loss.
              Connections made by LC/PC & SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFM-4218:   18 Channel CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer/Demultiplexer.

              Eighteen set CWDM optical wavelength inputs and outputs.
              Uni-directional or bi-directional operation.
              Low insertion loss.
              Connections made by LC/PC & SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFM-4262:   2 Channel WDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer/Demultiplexer.

              Two WDM optical wavelength inputs and outputs.
              Uni-directional or bi-directional operation.
              Low insertion loss.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFM-4264:   4 Channel CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer/Demultiplexer.

              Four set CWDM optical wavelength inputs and outputs.
              Uni-directional or bi-directional operation.
              Low insertion loss.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFM-4268:   8 Channel CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer/Demultiplexer.

              Eight set CWDM optical wavelength inputs and outputs.
              Uni-directional or bi-directional operation.
              Low insertion loss.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual


PASSIVE SPLITTERS            

    OFX-4042:   2 Way Optical Splitter.

              50/50 optical splitter.
              Operates in the full CWDM wavelength range.
              Suitable for all signal types.
              No power required - totally passive.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFX-4044   4 Way Fibre Optic Splitter.

              25/25/25/25 optical splitter.
              Operates in the full CWDM wavelength range.
              Suitable for all signal types.
              No power required - totally passive.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFX-4048:   8 Way Fibre optic Splitter.

              8 way equal optical splitter.
              Operates in the full CWDM wavelength range.
              Suitable for all signal types.
              No power required - totally passive.
              Connections made by SC/PC connectors.

Brochure

User Manual


PROTECTION & SWITCHING              

    OFP-4010:   Fibre Optic 2x2 Changeover Protection Switch.

              Automatic switching when optical level falls below a settable preset limit.
              External momentary Set/Reset control.
              No path change on power fail.
              Local or remote control.
              Front panel LED status indicators.
              Optional plug in SNMP monitoring and switching module.

Brochure

User Manual

    OFS-4020:   Optical Fibre Switcher.

              5 x 1 optical switcher.
              May be cascaded for expanded operation.
              Wideband operation 1260nm to 1620nm.
              Front panel local control.
              SNMP monitoring and control.

Brochure

User Manual